Roman Foot

The Roman Foot

Roman Foot

Also known as:

Common

The Roman Foot
mistletoeelfmargarettarrant.jpg
ghillies.gif

Shoe Recommendations:

(your mileage may vary)

Rounded and wide toe shapes in dance shoes are a good choice (open loop style in ghillies).

footclipart.png

Foot Description - Does This Foot Description Fit?

The Roman foot is the second most prevalent main foot shape after the Egyptian. It is estimated that this foot shape occurs in about 20-25 percent of the population. In this type of foot, the length of the first three toes (sometimes two) are approximately the same length. If you have a Roman Foot, congratulations! You have the makings of a great ballet or Highland Dancer as your toe configuration allows a more even distribution of weight amongst the toes!

footclipart.png
snoopy.png

Challenges

unknown

clipart1016252.png

Just for Fun Foot Fortune-Telling

Characteristic of those with a Roman foot is their openness to the world and people. They are balanced, outgoing and sociable. With the ability to communicate with ease, they are excellent speakers and business people and love to explore new things and experience new cultures.

Most likely to travel for a dance weekend.

Take the Scottish Dancer foot survey!

Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec