German Foot

The German Foot

German Foot

Also known as:

Germanic

The German Foot
mistletoeelfmargarettarrant.jpg
ghillies.gif

Shoe Recommendations:

(your mileage may vary)

check foot width

footclipart.png

Foot Description - Does This Foot Description Fit?

The percentage of the population with the German foot is unknown. This foot is characterized by completely straight toes of the same length, except the big toe, which is longer. In the same way as the Celtic and Roman feet, it has a rectangular shape, so a wide width shoe that doesn't compress the toes helps to avoid bunching and rubbing. Examples of this foot are elusive. Do you have this type of foot?

footclipart.png
snoopy.png

Challenges

unknown

clipart1016252.png

Just for Fun Foot Fortune-Telling

The personality of the those with a German foot is generally very understanding and tolerant. Their greatest value is their family and close friends. They are good listeners and they can always sympathize with the others. Usually very sensitive, they often take things too personally.

Most likely to stub their toe during a dance break.

Take the Scottish Dancer foot survey!

Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec

WELCOME TO An Entertainment Site for Scottish Country Dancers - Enjoy the curated selection of theme-related dances for celebrations and holidays, or find a dance associated with a special calendar day, or EVEN your own birthday!